Terry Christian (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,108 this week
Trailer
1:15 | Trailer
Terry Christian was born on May 8, 1960 in Manchester, Lancashire, England as Terence Christian. He is an actor and writer, known for Membrane (1983), Deadtime (2012) and Alexis Arquette: She's My Brother (2007). See full bio »

The Evolution of Awkwafina

Awkwafina is a Golden Globe winner, stars in blockbuster films, and has her own show. But she took some big risks along the way.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry Christian's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Membrane Sandra Studstill
(1983)
Deadtime Tommy McEvoy
(2012)
(2007)
Cutting It Ross Peagrum
(2003-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2012 Spike Island
Interviewer
 2012 Deadtime
Tommy McEvoy
 2011 Being Sold
T-Shirt Man
 2003-2005 Cutting It (TV Series)
Ross Peagrum
- Episode #4.6 (2005) ... Ross Peagrum
- Episode #4.4 (2005) ... Ross Peagrum
- Episode #2.3 (2003) ... Ross Peagrum
- Episode #2.2 (2003) ... Ross Peagrum
 1983 Membrane
Sandra Studstill
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with June Whitfield for Auto Trader (2004)

Alternate Names:

Terry Christian & Katie Puckrik

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My mum, God rest her soul, was a massive Freddie Mercury fan, and every now and then she'd ask me the same question, she'd say "Was he gay?", and I'd say "Yes, mum, he was", and then she'd go "Mind you, he was a funny looking ****, weren't he?" as if to say he was too ugly to get a woman. I'm just saying how my mum saw it. She thought he had a lovely singing voice though. See more »

Trivia:

He is a big fan of The Smiths and Echo & The Bunnymen. See more »

Trademark:

Distinctive Mancunian accent

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed