Hillary Clinton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,571 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Hillary Clinton was born on October 26, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Hillary Diane Rodham. She has been married to Bill Clinton since October 11, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson
Wed, Jan 27 2:00 PM PST on TMC (599)
The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson
Wed, Jan 27 5:00 PM PST on TMC (598)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 01 Nov 2019
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 10 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hillary Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Madam Secretary Hillary Clinton
(2018)
Murphy Brown Hilary Clendon
(2018)
The Devil Ant Hillary Clinton
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Hillary Clinton
- E Pluribus Unum (2018) ... Hillary Clinton (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 2018 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Hilary Clendon
- Fake News (2018) ... Hilary Clendon (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 2017 Imagine (TV Series)
Interviewed Guest
- Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise (2017) ... Interviewed Guest
 1999 The Devil Ant (Video)
Hillary Clinton
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (273 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (322 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Nonfiction book: "An Invitation to the White House". See more »

Publicity Listings:

24 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 366 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 66 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hilary Rodham Clinton | Hilary Clinton | Hillary Rodham Clinton | Hillary Rodman Clinton | Mrs. Clinton | Sec. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sec. Hillary Clinton | Secretary Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Clinton | Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton | Senator Hillary Clinton | The First Lady Hillary Clinton | Hillary

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation, two years into the Trump presidency] I hoped that my fears for the future were overblown. They were not. See more »

Trivia:

Grew up in the suburb of Park Ridge, Illinois. See more »

Trademark:

Pantsuits See more »

Nickname:

HRC See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed