No photo available. Represent Pam Cooke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 689,516 this week

Pam Cooke

Pam Cooke was born on November 29, 1950 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Pamela D. Cooke. She is known for her work on Four Rooms (1995), The Pink Panther (2006) and American Dad! (2005). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

American Dad!
Next of Pin (S11, Ep21)
Wed, May 19 5:00 PM PDT on TBS (041)
American Dad!
May the Best Stan Win (S5, Ep12)
Wed, May 19 5:00 PM PDT on STOON (921)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pam Cooke's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Four Rooms Animation Department
(1995)
The Pink Panther Animation Department
(2006)
American Dad! Director
(2005-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2005-2020 American Dad! (TV Series) (38 episodes)
- Roger Needs Dick (2020)
- Ghost Dad (2020)
- Eight Fires (2019)
- An Irish Goodbye (2019)
Show Show Animation department (22 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pam Cooke-Weiner | Pam Cooke - Weiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed