Bill Corbett (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,664 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Bill Corbett was born on March 30, 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as William Daniel Corbett. He is a writer and actor, known for Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988), Meet Dave (2008) and 1st Annual Mystery Science Theater 3000 Summer Blockbuster Review (1997). He has been married to Virginia Sweeny since 2003. See full bio »

Which Celebrity Does Jeff Probst Want on "Survivor"?

Host and executive producer Jeff Probst thinks this celebrity would make the perfect "Survivor" contestant.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tigtone
Tigtone and the Wine Crisis (S1, Ep3)
Mon, Feb 24 12:30 AM PST on TOON (068)
Tigtone
Tigtone and the Wine Crisis (S1, Ep3)
Mon, Feb 24 4:00 AM PST on TOON (068)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 107 people
created 30 Mar 2015
 
a list of 10 images
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 42 people
created 05 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Corbett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
 2017 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II (2017) ... (writer)
- Starcrash (2017) ... (writer)
 2015 RiffTrax Live: Santa Claus (Video) (writer)
 2014 RiffTrax Live: Sharknado (Video)
 2012 RiffTrax: Curse of Bigfoot (written by)
 2008 Meet Dave (written by)
 2007 Max the Hero (Short)
 2004 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series) (one episode)
 2001 The Adventures of Edward the Less (TV Mini-Series)
  Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (12 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (written by - 32 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (writer - 4 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (contributing writer - 3 episodes, 1995)
- Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders (1999) ... (written by)
- Diabolik (1999) ... (written by)
- Squirm (1999)
- Horrors of Spider Island (1999) ... (1995-1999)
- It Lives by Night (1999) ... (1995-1999)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2002 to 2003 season) His play, "The Stuff of Dreams," was performed in a Tyrone Guthrie Theater production tour. Jeff Hall-Flavin was director. Patricia Olive was set designer. Maribeth Hite was costume designer. See more »

Alternate Names:

William D. Corbett

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He would like to see shows imitate The Kids in the Hall (1988). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed