No photo available. Represent Ridgwell Cullum? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 758,089 this week

Ridgwell Cullum (1867–1943)

Ridgwell Cullum was the pseudonym of British author and adventurer Sidney Groves Burghard. He was born in London, England on August 13, 1867 where, as a young man not yet eighteen, he chose leave England to prospect for gold in the Transvaal region of South Africa. Later he traveled to the Cape of Good Hope, where he became involved in the ... See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 76)

Everything New on Disney Plus in June

Disneyis + bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ridgwell Cullum's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 1923 The Man Who Won (novel "Twins of Suffering Creek")
 1922 The Yosemite Trail (story, 'One Way Trail')
 1922 Trail of the Axe (story)
 1920 The Night Riders (novel)
 1920 Twins of Suffering Creek (from the novel by)
 1919 The Way of the Strong (novel)
 1919 The Forfeit (novel)
 1917 The Son of His Father (story)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "The Night Riders" (filmed as The Night Riders (1920)). See more »

Alternate Names:

Ridgewell Cullum
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed