Elisha Cuthbert


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 98 this week
Trailer
0:34 | Trailer
Elisha Ann Cuthbert (born November 30, 1982) is a Canadian actress and model. She became internationally known for playing Kim Bauer in the series 24 (2001); Danielle in the teen comedy film The Girl Next Door (2004) and Carly Jones in the 2005 in of House of Wax (2005). She was voted the sexiest actress in the world in 2015 by the magazine ... See full bio »

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love Actually
Sun, Aug 09 8:15 AM PDT on HBOC (523)
Love Actually
Sun, Aug 09 8:00 PM PDT on HBOC (523)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 16 Nov 2018
 
a list of 40 images
updated 24 Mar 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Jul 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 41 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 48 people
created 30 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elisha Cuthbert's work have you seen?

User Polls

What 'Mind-Blowing' Film Has Elisha Cuthbert Seen Most?

Elisha Cuthbert, star of "The Ranch," reveals a "fabulous" show she cannot miss, the greatest hockey movie of all time, and the movie she has seen the more than any other.

Watch now

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2004)
24 Kim Bauer
(2001-2010)
House of Wax Carly Jones
(2005)
The Quiet Nina Deer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
  Eat Wheaties! (post-production)
Janet Berry-Straw
 2011-2020 Happy Endings (TV Series)
Alex Kerkovich
- And The Pandemmy Goes To... (2020) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Brothas & Sisters (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Deuce Babylove 2: Electric Babydeuce (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Unsabotagable (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
- The Ballad of Lon Sarofsky (2013) ... Alex Kerkovich
 2016-2020 The Ranch (TV Series)
Abby
- Take Me Home, Country Roads (2020) ... Abby
- Dumb Effin' Luck (2020) ... Abby
- Helluva Life (2020) ... Abby
- What Was I Thinking (2020) ... Abby
- Not Everything's About You (2020) ... Abby
 2015 The Plateaus (TV Series)
Elisha
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Elisha
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Elisha
 2015 One Big Happy (TV Series)
Lizzy
- Wedlocked (2015) ... Lizzy
- A Tale of Two Hubbies (2015) ... Lizzy
- Flight Risk (2015) ... Lizzy
- Crushing It (2015) ... Lizzy
- Out of the Closet (2015) ... Lizzy
 2014 Just Before I Go
Penny
 2012 The Gaslight Anthem: Here Comes My Man (Video short)
Elisha
 2012 Happy Endings: Happy Rides (TV Series)
Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Alex Kerkovich
 2010 The Forgotten (TV Series)
Maxine Denver
- Designer Jane (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Living Doe (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Donovan Doe (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Train Jane (2010) ... Maxine Denver
- Mama Jane (2010) ... Maxine Denver
 2001-2010 24 (TV Series)
Kim Bauer
- Day 8: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2010) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 8: 4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. (2010) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 7: 7:00 a.m.-8:00 a.m. (2009) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 7: 6:00 a.m.-7:00 a.m. (2009) ... Kim Bauer
- Day 7: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2009) ... Kim Bauer
 2009 Guns (TV Mini-Series)
Francis Dett
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Francis Dett
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Francis Dett
 2008 Ny-Lon (TV Movie)
Edie
 2008 Family Guy (TV Series)
New Bedford
- Tales of a Third Grade Nothing (2008) ... New Bedford (voice)
 2008 My Sassy Girl
Jordan Roark
 2007 He Was a Quiet Man
Venessa Parks
 2007 Captivity
Jennifer
 2006 24: The Game (Video Game)
Kim Bauer (voice)
 2005 Weezer: Perfect Situation (Video short)
 2005 The Quiet
Nina Deer
 2005 House of Wax
Carly Jones
 2004 The Girl Next Door
Danielle
 2003 Love Actually
Carol-Anne - American Goddess
 2003 Old School
Darcie
 2001 Largo Winch (TV Series)
Abbey
- Dear Abbey (2001) ... Abbey
 2001 My Daughter's Secret Life (TV Movie)
Katlin Palmerston
 1996-2000 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Megan / Young Girl
- The Tale of the Night Nurse (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of Many Faces (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of the Laser Maze (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of the Last Dance (2000) ... Megan
- The Tale of the Photo Finish (2000) ... Megan
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Madison
- Mail to the Chief (2000) ... Madison
 2000/I Believe
Katherine Winslowe
 1999 Who Gets the House?
Emily Reece
 1999 Airspeed
Nicole Stone
 1999 Time at the Top
Susan Shawson
 1998 Nico the Unicorn
Carolyn Price
 1997 Dancing on the Moon
Sarah
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was featured as #84 in Maxim Magazine's "Hot 100 of 2002" supplement. (2002) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 9 Articles | 16 Pictorials | 27 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on 24 (2001)] From the beginning, you could tell that it was something really different and it was ten years of my life. I went from being an 18-year-old girl to a woman. See more »

Trivia:

Ranked #4 in the 2008 FHM list of "100 Sexiest Women in the World". See more »

Nickname:

Leesh

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed