Darius Campbell (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,224 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Darius Campbell was born on August 19, 1980 in Glasgow, Scotland. He was previously married to Natasha Henstridge. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 102 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 141 people
created 19 Aug 2015
 
a list of 352 people
created 30 Oct 2014
 
a list of 276 people
created 14 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darius Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Imperium Producer
(2016)
House Red Producer
Hotel Babylon Gennaro Fazio
(2009)
Pop Idol Self / Self - Guest
(2001-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2014 This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 7 January 2014 (2014) ... (performer: "I Ain't Where I Wanna Be Blues" - uncredited)
 2003-2005 EastEnders (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode dated 24 November 2005 (2005) ... (performer: "Colourblind" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 20 February 2003 (2003) ... (performer: "Colourblind" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 11 February 2003 (2003) ... (performer: "Colourblind" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 9 January 2003 (2003) ... (performer: "Colourblind" - uncredited)
  Pop Idol (TV Series) (performer - 9 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (writer - 1 episode, 2003)
- Live Show 8: Semi-final (2003) ... (performer: "Right Girl, Wrong Time") / (writer: "Right Girl, Wrong Time")
- Live Show 8: Semi-final (2002) ... (performer: "Make It Easy on Yourself", "Dancing in the Moonlight")
- Live Show 7: Number-One Hits (2002) ... (performer: "It's Not Unusual", "Whole Again")
- Live Show 6: Big Band (2002) ... (performer: "Let's Face the Music and Dance")
- Live Show 5: Songs by ABBA (2002) ... (performer: "I Have a Dream")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Rhett Butler in the world premiere of Trevor Nunn's musical adaptation of "Gone With the Wind" in the West End's New London Theatre (UK). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Darius Danesh | Darius

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

With all the music I like, I want to believe the person that's singing. It doesn't affect me if I hear a pop song that's sung by a prepubescent kid who doesn't know what it's really like to fall in love and have your heart broken. Hopefully I can say at the tender age of 21 that I've had my heart broken and maybe I've broken a heart along the way too. See more »

Trivia:

Starred as Nicky Arnstein in the 2015 revival of Funny Girl, which began previews on November 20, 2015, before officially opening at the Menier Chocolate Factory on December 2, 2015 for a limited run to March 5, 2016. The production co-stars Sheridan Smith as Fanny Brice, with direction by Michael Mayer and a revised book by Harvey Fierstein. The entire run sold out within a day, becoming the ... See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed