STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,385 this week

Suzanne Danielle


Suzanne Danielle was born on January 14, 1957 in London, England. She is an actress, known for Flash Gordon (1980), Carry on Emmannuelle (1978) and Doctor Who (1963). She has been married to Sam Torrance since 1988. See full bio »

How Sarah Wayne Callies' Life Fueled "Council of Dads"

The former "Walking Dead" star relied on her own heartbreaking experiences in her new NBC series, "Council of Dads."

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 200 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 99 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzanne Danielle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Flash Gordon Serving Girl
(1980)
Carry on Emmannuelle Emmannuelle Prevert
(1978)
Doctor Who Agella
(1979)
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 1987 The Trouble with Spies
Maria
 1983 California Cowboys
Pilar
 1983 Jim Davidson's Special (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (1983)
 1982 Mike Yarwood in Persons (TV Series)
Impressionist
 1982 The Boys in Blue
Kim
 1982 Strangers (TV Series)
Gail Merrian
- Charlie's Brother's Birthday (Part1) (1982) ... Gail Merrian
 1982 Jane (TV Series)
Lola Pagola
- Episode #1.5 (1982) ... Lola Pagola
- Episode #1.4 (1982) ... Lola Pagola
- Episode #1.3 (1982) ... Lola Pagola
- Episode #1.2 (1982) ... Lola Pagola
- Episode #1.1 (1982) ... Lola Pagola (credit only)
 1981-1982 Tales of the Unexpected (TV Series)
Elaine / Milly
- Pattern of Guilt (1982) ... Elaine
- Hijack (1981) ... Milly
 1982 Cannon and Ball (TV Series)
She Who Runs Like the Deer and Bounds up the Mountains
- Episode #4.5 (1982) ... She Who Runs Like the Deer and Bounds up the Mountains
 1981 Mike Yarwood in Persons (TV Series)
- Episode #4.5 (1981)
- Episode #4.1 (1981)
 1980 Hammer House of Horror (TV Series)
Natalie
- Carpathian Eagle (1980) ... Natalie
 1980 Sir Henry at Rawlinson End
Candice Rawlinson
 1980 The Morecambe & Wise Show (TV Series)
Nesta
- Episode #1.5 (1980) ... Nesta
 1980 Flash Gordon
Serving Girl
 1979 The Golden Lady
Dahlia
 1979 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Agella
 1979 Arabian Adventure
Eastern Dancer
 1978 Carry on Emmannuelle
Emmannuelle Prevert
 1978 Long Shot
Sue
 1978 The Wild Geese
Girl at Party (uncredited)
 1978 The Stud
Woman in Men's Toilet / Disco Dancer (uncredited)
 1978 The Professionals (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- Killer with a Long Arm (1978) ... Pretty Girl
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Suzanne Danielle-Torrance
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently referred to in the press and other media as "The Body",(long before Elle MacPherson) after her performance in the film The Stud. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed