Sammi Davis (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,943 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Sammi Davis was born on June 21, 1964 in Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England as Samantha Davis. She is known for her work on Four Rooms (1995), A Prayer for the Dying (1987) and Homefront (1991). She has been married to Simon Drew since June 21, 2009. She was previously married to Kurt Voss. See full bio »

50 Stars You Didn't Know Were in Horror Movies

Brad Pitt and Keira Knightley both scored early roles in scary movies. See who else started out in horror films. For even more, visit our Guide to Horror ... if you dare.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 30 May 2019
 
a list of 5866 people
created 19 Feb 2018
 
a list of 8 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 66 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sammi Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Four Rooms Jezebel (segment "The Missing Ingredient")
(1995)
Homefront Caroline Hailey
(1991-1997)
The Double Born Sophie / Wife
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2008 The Double Born
Sophie / Wife
 2006 Lost (TV Series)
Mrs. Pace
- Fire + Water (2006) ... Mrs. Pace
 1999 Soft Toilet Seats
Annie Ashland
 1998 Woundings
Denise Jones
 1998 Assignment Berlin
Tracy Garret
 1997 Stand-ins
Martha Anne-Jean Harlow's Stand-in
 1991-1997 Homefront (TV Series)
Caroline Hailey
- On the Rebound (1997) ... Caroline Hailey (as Sammi Davis-Voss)
- All Good Things (1993) ... Caroline Hailey (as Sammi Davis-Voss)
- Shabbat Shalom (1993) ... Caroline Hailey (as Sammi Davis-Voss)
- The Lacemakers (1993) ... Caroline Hailey (as Sammi Davis-Voss, credit only)
- By Word or Act (1993) ... Caroline Hailey (as Sammi Davis-Voss)
 1995 Four Rooms
Jezebel (segment "The Missing Ingredient")
 1994 Red Shoe Diaries (TV Series)
Brandy
- You Make Me Want to Wear Dresses (1994) ... Brandy
 1994 Spring Awakening (TV Movie)
Aimée Daumar
 1992 Indecency (TV Movie)
Nia Barnett (as Sammi Davis-Voss)
 1991 Chernobyl: The Final Warning (TV Movie)
Yelena Mashenko
 1991 The Perfect Bride (TV Movie)
Stephanie
 1990 Horseplayer
Randi
 1989 Shadow of China
Katharine
 1989 The Rainbow
Ursula Brangwen
 1988 The Lair of the White Worm
Mary Trent
 1988 Consuming Passions
Felicity
 1987 Hope and Glory
Dawn
 1987 Lionheart
Baptista
 1987 Pack of Lies (TV Movie)
Julie Jackson
 1986 The Day After the Fair (TV Movie)
Anna May Dunsford
 1986 Mona Lisa
May
 1986 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (TV Series)
Pippa
- The Return of the Seven: Part 1 (1986) ... Pippa (as Samantha Davis)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Samantha Davies | Samantha Davis | Sammi Davis-Voss
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won Best Performance Award at the Night of Horror International Film Festival (2008), in Sydney, Australia, for her performance in The Double Born (2008). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed