STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,754 this week

Steven DePaul


Steven DePaul is a producer and director, known for NYPD Blue (1993), Person of Interest (2011) and Grimm (2011). See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

NCIS: Los Angeles
Random on Purpose (S1, Ep9)
Sun, Jan 26 10:00 AM PST on ION (030)
NCIS: Los Angeles
Random on Purpose (S1, Ep9)
Sun, Jan 26 10:00 AM PST on ION (730)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 475 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven DePaul's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

NYPD Blue Producer
(1993-2004)
(2011)
Grimm Director
(2012-2014)
Last Resort Director
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  NYPD Blue (TV Series) (co-producer - 88 episodes, 1993 - 1997) (supervising producer - 67 episodes, 2001 - 2004) (coordinating producer - 44 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (producer - 42 episodes, 2000 - 2001)
- Who's Your Daddy? (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- What's Your Poison? (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Traylor Trash (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- Peeler? I Hardly Knew Her (2004) ... (supervising producer)
- The Brothers Grim (2004) ... (supervising producer)
 1999 Digital Duo (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1997 Farm Aid '97 (TV Special documentary) (producer)
 1996 Farm Aid '96 (TV Special) (producer: Farm Aid)
 1995 Farm Aid: The Tenth Anniversary Concert (TV Special) (producer)
 1992 Civil Wars (TV Series) (co-producer - 2 episodes)
- A Bus Named Desire (1992) ... (co-producer)
- The Naked and the Wed (1992) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Director (30 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bruce Springsteen "Born in the USA" tour 1984-1985, 1988, 1992. See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven De Paul

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed