János Derzsi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,876 this week
Trailer
2:35 | Trailer
János Derzsi was born on April 20, 1954 in Nyírábrány, Hungary. He is an actor, known for White God (2014), Passion (1998) and The Turin Horse (2011). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 164 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 May 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 25 Feb 2014
 
a list of 3 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of János Derzsi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

White God Homeless
(2014)
Passion The man
(1998)
The Turin Horse Ohlsdorfer
(2011)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (103 credits)
 2019 Halo of Stars (post-production)
Valentin
 2019 Más liga (post-production)
Orvos
 2019/I Charon (Short)
Man
 2018 The Darkest Hour (Short)
Man
 2017 1945
Veterán / War Veteran
 2016 Indián (Short)
Caretaker
 2015 Kossuthkifli (TV Mini-Series)
Fatyék
- Rabmadarak (2015) ... Fatyék
 2014 White God
Homeless
 2013 The Notebook
Cipész
 2013 Orzo AKA Guardian (Short)
Nagypapa
 2012 Dear Betrayed Friends
János
 2011 Égi madár (TV Movie)
One-eyed man
 2011 Keleti pu. (TV Movie)
 2011 Team Building
Dénes
 2011 The Turin Horse
Ohlsdorfer
 2009 Pile-Up (TV Movie)
Hajléktalan
 2009 Apaföld
Father
 2008 Tabló
 2007 The Sun Street Boys
Juli apja
 2007 Nosedive
Veterán
 2007 The Hourglass
Kohn
 2007 The Man from London
Brown
 2007 Hasutasok
Tüdõ Sándor
 2007 Dolina
Vidra
 2006 An Old-Fashioned Story (TV Mini-Series)
Imre
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Imre
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Imre
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Imre
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Imre
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Imre
 2006 Vadászat angolokra
Count Falussy
 2005 Dallas Pashamende
Pópa
 2005 Csudafilm
Hozsó
 2004 Hóesés a Vizivárosban (TV Movie)
Ádi
 2003 Kontroll
Last Passenger
 2003 Egy hét Pesten és Budán
Taxisofõr
 2002 The Bridgeman
William Tierny Clark
 2002 Temptations
Szkárosi Tibor
 2000 Werckmeister Harmonies
Man In The Broad-Cloth Coat
 1993-2000 Kisváros (TV Series)
Kovács Zsolt 'Belga' / Bogdán
- A harmadik (2000) ... Bogdán
- Negyven kiló kokain (1994) ... Kovács Zsolt 'Belga'
- A belga (1993) ... Kovács Zsolt 'Belga'
- Sorakozó (1993) ... Kovács Zsolt 'Belga'
 2000 Glamour
Pelbárt atya
 1999 Istennél a kegyelem (TV Movie)
 1998 Biztosítás (Short)
 1998 Passion
The man
 1997 A Szórád-ház (TV Mini-Series)
Firicky
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Firicky
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Firicky
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Firicky
 1997 Gyilkos kedv
 1996 A szigetvári vértanúk (TV Movie)
Dervis
 1996 Váratlan halál (segment "A kakas és a hordó")
 1996 Istálló (TV Movie)
 1994 Utrius
Börcsök
 1994 Satantango
Kráner
 1993 Nyomkeresö
Geodéta
 1993 Hoppá
Gabika
 1992 A nagy postarablás
Rendõr
 1992 Roncsfilm
 1992 A csalás gyönyöre
Kalapos férfi
 1990 Könnyü vér
Attila
 1990 Twilight
K.
 1990 Potyautasok
 1990 Meteo
Fugitive Man
 1990 Holnapra a világ (TV Movie)
 1989 Erdély aranykora (TV Movie)
 1989 Románc (TV Movie)
 1989 Laurin
Arne (as Janos Derzsi)
 1987 Moziklip
 1987 Gondviselés
 1987 Laura
 1987 Vakvilágban
Müvezetõ
 1986 Akli Miklós
Assailant
 1986 Falfúró
 1985 Az elsö 36 óra (TV Movie)
 1984 Eszmélés
Gábor
 1984 Almanac of Fall
János, Hédi fia
 1983 Mennyei seregek
Radovics hadnagy
 1983 Forbidden Relations
Sógor
 1983/II Macbeth (TV Movie)
 1983 Kutya éji dala
A katonatiszt
 1983 Viadukt
Hevessy
 1982 Nyom nélkül
Gyanusított
 1982 Szívzür
Kosztics Ferenc
 1981 Optimisták (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1980 Narcissus and Psyche
Lovászi
 1979 Ajándék ez a nap
Gábor, Irén férje
 1979 A luxusvilla titka (TV Movie)
 1979 Háromszoros halál (TV Movie)
 1979 Rosszemberek
Gelencsér Jóska
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

János Dersi | Janos Derzsi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed