STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,483 this week

Domenic Di Rosa


Born on February 1, 1979 in the east end of Montréal. First break out role was as one of the TNT brothers Tim Eckert on the Hit YTV series Big Wolf on Campus. He can be seen on Crave's Letterkenny as Jean-Pierre the loving Quebec doppelganger to the the Hometown's Squirrely Dan. In 2018 he co-starred in the movie directed by Podz Mafia inc. as the ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5233 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Domenic Di Rosa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Big Wolf on Campus Tim Eckert
(1999-2002)
Letterkenny Jean-Pierre
(2017-2019)
Mafia Inc Donato 'Toto' Russo
(2019)
Barkskins Father Gabriel
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2021 District 31 (TV Series)
Enzo Mancini
- Un bien jeune témoin (2021) ... Enzo Mancini
- Un bien jeune témoin (2021) ... Enzo Mancini
- Un bien jeune témoin (2021) ... Enzo Mancini
 2021 Patrick Senécal présente (TV Series)
Client / Livreur
- Seule (2021) ... Client / Livreur
 2020 Faits divers (TV Series)
El Gallo
- Episode #4.6 (2020) ... El Gallo
- Episode #4.5 (2020) ... El Gallo
- Episode #4.3 (2020) ... El Gallo
- Episode #4.4 (2020) ... El Gallo
- Episode #4.2 (2020) ... El Gallo
 2020 Pieces of a Woman
Medical Examiner
 2020 Most Wanted
Johnny (uncredited)
 2020 Barkskins (TV Series)
Father Gabriel
- Bees in a Bottle (2020) ... Father Gabriel
- The Wobble (2020) ... Father Gabriel
- Buttermilk (2020) ... Father Gabriel
- The Law of Two (2020) ... Father Gabriel
- The Sugared Plum (2020) ... Father Gabriel
 2020 Fatal Vows (TV Series documentary)
Bron
- The Childers Case (2020) ... Bron
 2019 Mafia Inc
Donato 'Toto' Russo
 2017-2019 Letterkenny (TV Series)
Jean-Pierre
- In It to Win It (2019) ... Jean-Pierre
- Bock et Biche (2018) ... Jean-Pierre
- Les Hiques (2017) ... Jean-Pierre
 2019/I Good Sam
Man (uncredited)
 2018 Traeger's Day (Short)
Benny Durant
 2018 The Detectives (TV Series documentary)
Bruce
- Jackie (2018) ... Bruce
 2018 The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair (TV Mini-Series)
Raul (Motel Clerk)
- The Boxing Match (2018) ... Raul (Motel Clerk)
 2017 It's Carla! Your Agent! (Short)
Paul
 2013 A Stranger in My Home (TV Series)
Detective David Clarke
- Death by Lottery (2013) ... Detective David Clarke
 2007/II End of the Line
Orderly #1
 2002 The Last Chapter (TV Mini-Series)
Vasquez Bodyguard
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Vasquez Bodyguard
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Vasquez Bodyguard
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Vasquez Bodyguard
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Vasquez Bodyguard
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Vasquez Bodyguard
 1999-2002 Big Wolf on Campus (TV Series)
Tim Eckert
- Very Pale Rider (2002) ... Tim Eckert
- Anti-Claus Is Coming to Town (2001) ... Tim Eckert
- Clip Show: The Kiss of Death (2000) ... Tim Eckert
- She Will, She Will Rock You (2000) ... Tim Eckert
- Butch Is Back (2000) ... Tim Eckert
 2000 Stardom
Security Guard
 1999 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Moose
- The Tale of the Secret Admirer (1999) ... Moose
 1994 Obstruction of Justice
Police Officer
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

10 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

official film website

Alternate Names:

Dom Di Rosa
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Micky

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed