No photo available. Represent Nancy Dow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,529 this week

Nancy Dow (1936–2016)

Nancy Dow was born on July 22, 1936 in New Britain, Connecticut, USA as Nancy Ellen Dow. She was an actress, known for The Wild Wild West (1965), The Ice House (1969) and Mr. Terrific (1966). She was married to John Aniston and John Tunis Melick, Jr. She died on May 25, 2016 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2620 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 25 May 2017
 
a list of 313 people
created 21 Mar 2018
 
a list of 1498 people
created 18 Jan 2013
 
a list of 770 people
created 01 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Dow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1967)
The Ice House Jan Wilson
(1969)
Mr. Terrific Redhead
(1967)
Pure Lynne
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2004 Pure
Lynne
 1969 The Ice House
Jan Wilson
 1967 Mr. Terrific (TV Series)
Redhead
- The Sultan Has Five Wives (1967) ... Redhead
 1967 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Tersa
- The Night of the Tartar (1967) ... Tersa
 1966 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Athena
- The Woodchucks (1966) ... Athena
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Mother
- Jennifer Aniston (2010) ... Herself - Mother
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nancy Aniston

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

This has been extremely painful for me, You spend all this time raising a child, with a lot of good intentions, and you feel you have failed. It makes you feel very ashamed. See more »

Trivia:

Sister-in-law of Alphonse Labieniec. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed