No photo available. Represent David Dundas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,343 this week

David Dundas (I)

David Dundas was born on June 2, 1945 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England as David Paul Nicholas Dundas. He has been married to Taina Bettina Breuckmann since November 21, 1997. They have one child. He was previously married to Corinna Maeve Wolfe Scott. See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Dundas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Withnail & I Composer
(1987)
Drowning Mona Soundtrack
(2000)
Get Over It Soundtrack
(2001)
Pere Goriot Eugene de Rastignac
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2008 American Swing (Documentary) (performer: "Jeans On") / (writer: "Jeans On")
 2001 Get Over It ("Sho' Nuff") / (writer: "Sho' Nuff")
 2000 Drowning Mona (performer: "Jeans On") / (writer: "Jeans On")
 1999 Dobermann (Short) (performer: "Jeans On") / (writer: "Jeans On" - as Dundas)
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1997) (writer - 1 episode, 1997)
- Tohu-Nacht Revue 1990-1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Jeans On" - uncredited) / (writer: "Jeans On" - uncredited)
 1992 Freddie as F.R.O.7. (writer: "Keep Your Dreams Alive", "Evilmainya", "Shy Girl")
  Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes, 1976 - 1977) (writer - 4 episodes, 1976 - 1977)
- Episode #14.16 (1977) ... (performer: "Another Funny Honeymoon") / (writer: "Another Funny Honeymoon")
- Episode #14.13 (1977) ... (performer: "Another Funny Honeymoon")
- Episode #13.34 (1976) ... (performer: "Jeans On") / (writer: "Jeans On")
- Episode #13.32 (1976) ... (performer: "Jeans On") / (writer: "Jeans On")
- Episode #13.30 (1976) ... (performer: "Jeans On") / (writer: "Jeans On")
 1977 Derrick (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Eine Nacht im Oktober (1977) ... ("Jeans On", uncredited)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Had a UK #3 chart hit single in 1976 with 'Jeans On'. The song was used to advertise Brutus jeans. A second single, 'Another Funny Honeymoon', peaked at #29.

Alternate Names:

Lord David Dundas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Lawrence Aldred Mervyn Dundas, The 3rd Marquess of Zetland, (1908-1988)

Brother, Lawrence Mark Dundas (b1937) is the 4th and current Marquis

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed