No photo available. Represent Earl Eby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 630,395 this week

Earl Eby (1903–1973)

Earl Eby was born on June 25, 1903 in Hollister, California, USA. He was a producer and director, known for Lux Video Theatre (1950), Mission: Impossible (1966) and The Singing Cowboy (1936). He died on January 24, 1973 in Encino, California. See full bio »

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Eby's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1953-1957)
(1972)
The Singing Cowboy Herbert Trenton
(1936)
(1934)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Director | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Lux Video Theatre (TV Series) (producer - 48 episodes, 1956 - 1957) (executive producer - 1 episode, 1957)
- The Last Act (1957) ... (producer)
- Old Witch, Old Witch (1957) ... (producer)
- Diagnosis: Homicide (1957) ... (producer)
- Judge Not (1957) ... (producer)
- Barren Harvest (1957) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Behind Red Lights (1937). Drama. Written by Samuel Shipman and Beth Brown. Based on "For Men Only" by Beth Brown. Directed by A.H. Van Buren. Mansfield Theatre: 13 Jan 1937- Nov 1937 (177 performances). Cast: Hardie Albright (as "Samuel J. Armstrong"), Edward Andrews (as "Dan O'Connor"), Harry Antrim, George Baxter, Lucille ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Earl Ebi | Earle Eby
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed