No photo available. Represent Gustav Ehmck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 285,204 this week

Gustav Ehmck

Gustav Ehmck was born on December 1, 1937 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany. He is a director and writer, known for Trace of a Girl (1967), High Score (1990) and Feuer um Mitternacht (1978). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gustav Ehmck's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Trace of a Girl Director
(1967)
High Score Director
(1990)
(1978)
(1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Producer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabriel von Jess
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed