STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,513 this week

Vicky Entwistle


Vicky Entwistle was born on September 15, 1968 in Accrington, Lancashire, England. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Coronation Street: Through the Keyhole (1999) and Ackley Bridge (2017). She has been married to Andrew Chapman since December 14, 2002. See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicky Entwistle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street Janice Battersby / Janice Lee
(1997-2011)
Ackley Bridge Sandra Turner
(2018)
Father Brown Frances Whittaker
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Ackley Bridge (TV Series)
Sandra Turner
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... Sandra Turner
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... Sandra Turner
 2017 Father Brown (TV Series)
Frances Whittaker
- The Eagle and The Daw (2017) ... Frances Whittaker
 1997-2011 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Janice Battersby / Janice Lee
- Episode #1.7564 (2011) ... Janice Battersby
- Episode #1.7563 (2011) ... Janice Battersby
- Episode #1.7562 (2011) ... Janice Battersby
- Episode #1.7561 (2011) ... Janice Battersby
- Episode #1.7560 (2011) ... Janice Battersby
 1999 Coronation Street: Through the Keyhole (Video)
Janice Battersby
 1997 The Bill (TV Series)
Sophie Edghill
- A Policeman's Lot (1997) ... Sophie Edghill
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed in the stage production of "The Rise and Fall of Little Voice as Mari Hoff, alongside Nancy Sullivan, Chris Gascoyne and Joanna Brookes, at the Birmingham Repertory Theatre and the West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vicky Entwhistle

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents owned a Newsagents "Entwistle News" In Clayton-Le-Moors, Accrington for many years.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed