STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 73,266 this week

Helen Ericson (1915–1984)


Helen Ericson was born on March 29, 1915 in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA as Helen Lillian Erickson. She was an actress, known for The Blue Bird (1940), Charlie Chan in Panama (1940) and The Escape (1939). She was married to Phil Berman. She died on August 4, 1984 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Chicago, Illinois, USA

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helen Ericson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1940)
(1940)
The Escape Helen Gardner
(1939)
One in a Million Girl in Band
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 1940 Free, Blonde and 21
Amy McCall
 1940 Charlie Chan in Panama
Stewardess
 1940 Young as You Feel
Sandra
 1940 The Blue Bird
Light
 1939 Too Busy to Work
Betty
 1939 The Escape
Helen Gardner
 1939 Stop, Look and Love
Marie (uncredited)
 1939 Quick Millions
Daisy Landers
 1939 Hotel for Women
Miss Collins
 1939 Boy Friend (uncredited)
 1939 Wife, Husband and Friend
Mrs. Spalding
 1939 Pardon Our Nerve
Arabella
 1939 Tail Spin
Flyer (uncredited)
 1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band
Girl at Recital (uncredited)
 1938 Four Men and a Prayer
Joan (uncredited)
 1936 One in a Million
Girl in Band
 1936 Ceiling Zero
Hostess (uncredited)
 1935 Dangerous
Nurse (uncredited)
 1935 The Courageous Avenger
Beth Stonewell
 1935 The Case of the Lucky Legs
Extra (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She had seven grandchildren: Richard, Mary, Louis, Sarah, Lily, Jeff, and Helen. See more »

Nickname:

Queeny

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed