Patricia Falkenhain (1926–2004)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 39,542 this week
Trailer
2:39 | Trailer
Patricia Falkenhain was born on December 3, 1926 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. She was an actress, known for Something Wild (1986), American Playhouse (1981) and The House on Carroll Street (1987). She was married to Robert Gerringer. She died on January 5, 2004 in Newcastle, Maine, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Newcastle, Maine, USA
1 video »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Falkenhain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Something Wild Charlie's Secretary
(1986)
(1987)
The House on Carroll Street Woman In The House
(1987)
The End of August Mme. Lebrun
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1988 Tanner '88 (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Bob
- The Dark Horse (1988) ... Mrs. Bob
 1987 The House on Carroll Street
Woman In The House
 1987 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Head Nun
- The House of Blue Leaves (1987) ... Head Nun
 1986 Something Wild
Charlie's Secretary
 1986 Heartburn
Dinner Party Hostess
 1981 The End of August
Mme. Lebrun
 1966 Hawk (TV Series)
Mrs. Washburn
- Blind Man's Bluff (1966) ... Mrs. Washburn
 1959 The Catholic Hour (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1973 The Bob Braun Show (TV Series)
Herself - Actress
- Episode dated 13 February 1973 (1973) ... Herself - Actress

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(1967 season) Lynne Arden; Rene Auberjonois; Ramon Bieri; Dion Chesse; Barbara Colby; Peter Donat; Jay Doyle; George Ede; Harry Frazier; Ellen Geer, Will Geer; Robert Gerringer; David Grimm; Scott Hylands; Phillip Kerr; Ruth Kobart; Michael Learned; Barry MacGregor; DeAnn Mears; Judith Milhalyi; Jopsehine Nichols; William ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Patricia Falkenhain Geiringer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed