No photo available. Represent Geraldine A. Ferraro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,388 this week

Geraldine A. Ferraro (1935–2011)

Geraldine A. Ferraro was born on August 26, 1935 in Newburgh, New York, USA as Geraldine Anne Ferraro. She was an actress, known for Contact (1997), Murphy Brown (1988) and Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995). She was married to John Zaccaro. She died on March 26, 2011 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 and plays with how he says the name of "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Masters of the Universe (S1, Ep4)
Sat, Jul 27 8:00 PM EDT on NGC (265)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 115 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 
a list of 3190 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 115 people
created 26 Aug 2015
 
a list of 13 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Geraldine A. Ferraro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Contact Geraldine A. Ferraro
(1997)
Murphy Brown Geraldine A. Ferraro
(1996)
TV Tales Herself
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1999 Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (TV Series)
Merle
- Henny Penny (1999) ... Merle (voice)
 1997 Contact
Geraldine A. Ferraro
 1996 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Geraldine A. Ferraro
- Phil's Dead - Long Live Phil's (1996) ... Geraldine A. Ferraro
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Ferraro, My Story". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Geraldine Farraro | Geraldine Ferraro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Democratic nominee for Vice President of the USA See more »

Nickname:

Geraldine Ferraro

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed