No photo available. Represent Héctor R. Figueroa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 573,242 this week

Héctor R. Figueroa (1934–2012)

Héctor R. Figueroa was born on January 4, 1934 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Hector Raymond Figueroa. He is known for his work on The Powers of Matthew Star (1982), The Greatest American Hero (1981) and The Fortune (1975). He was married to Anna Mary. He died on December 26, 2012 in Los Angeles. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Héctor R. Figueroa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Powers of Matthew Star Cinematographer
(1982)
The Greatest American Hero Cinematographer
(1981)
The Fortune Camera and Electrical Department
(1975)
Man from Atlantis Cinematographer
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1997 Hombre de mar (TV Series) (operations coordinator - 119 episodes)
- Episode #1.118 (1997) ... (operations coordinator)
- Episode #1.116 (1997) ... (operations coordinator)
- Episode #1.106 (1997) ... (operations coordinator)
- Episode #1.119 (1997) ... (operations coordinator)
- Episode #1.117 (1997) ... (operations coordinator)
Show Show Cinematographer (35 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hector R. Figueroa | Hector Figueroa | Héctor Figueroa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed