No photo available. Represent Dallas M. Fitzgerald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 657,911 this week

Dallas M. Fitzgerald (1876–1940)

Dallas M. Fitzgerald was born on August 13, 1876 in La Grange, Kentucky, USA. He was a director and producer, known for The Girl He Didn't Buy (1928), Mazie (1933) and The Black Coin (1936). He was married to Etta Day. He died on May 9, 1940 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 845 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dallas M. Fitzgerald's work have you seen?

Known For

(1928)
Mazie Director
(1933)
(1936)
Web of Fate Director
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dallas Fitzgerald
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed