Steve Forbes (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 137,452 this week
Trailer
3:00 | Trailer
Steve Forbes was born on July 18, 1947 in Morristown, New Jersey, USA as Malcolm Stevenson Forbes Jr. He is an actor, known for Saturday Night Live (1975), Who Is Vermin Supreme? An Outsider Odyssey (2014) and The One Percent (2006). He has been married to Sabina Beekman since June 19, 1971. They have five children. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 185 people
created 05 Aug 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 16 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
a list of 255 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Forbes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saturday Night Live Himself - Host / Slug / Ted Boreman
(1996)
(2006)
An Inconvenient Tax Himself - President & CEO, Forbes
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Man Reading Forbes Magazine
- Poaching Timmy (2009) ... Man Reading Forbes Magazine (uncredited)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Freedom Manifesto", by Steve with Elizabeth Ames.
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You don't change minds in Washington with sweet reason. You do it to the white light of public opinion. See more »

Trivia:

Release of his book, "How Capitalism Will Save Us: Why Free People and Free Markets are the Best Answer in Today's Economy", by Steve with Elizabeth Ames. See more »

Nickname:

Krugerrand Boy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed