STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,281 this week

Brent Forrester


Brent Forrester was born on May 12, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Brent W. Forrester. He is a producer and writer, known for The Office (2005), King of the Hill (1997) and Love (2016). He is married to Dawn Forrester. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Office
New Leads (S6, Ep20)
Tue, Dec 01 4:00 PM PST on COMEDY (064)
The Office
Test the Store (S8, Ep17)
Sun, Dec 06 1:20 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Forrester's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Office Producer
(2006-2013)
King of the Hill Producer
(1997-2004)
Love Producer
(2016-2018)
(1992-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2020 Space Force (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Proportionate Response (2020) ... (executive producer)
- It's Good to Be Back on the Moon (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Conjugal Visit (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Edison Jaymes (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Spy (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Upload (TV Series) (consulting producer - 9 episodes)
- Freeyond (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Update Eve (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Shopping Other Digital After-Lives (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- Bring Your Dad to Work Day (2020) ... (consulting producer)
- The Sleepover (2020) ... (consulting producer)
 2019 Final Space (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Sixth Key (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- Descent Into Darkness (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Set Up (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Lost Spy (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Closer You Get (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2016-2018 Love (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- Bertie's Birthday (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Winners and Losers (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Palm Springs Getaway (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Long D (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Liberty Down (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Super Fun Night (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- ...Till the Fat Lady Sings (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
  The Office (TV Series) (consulting producer - 119 episodes, 2006 - 2012) (executive producer - 15 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Paper Airplane (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Stairmageddon (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Farm (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Moving On (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Vandalism (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2009 In Gayle We Trust (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Gayle and the Soccer Lesson (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Gayle and the Dog (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Gayle and the Newlyweds (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Gayle and the Teen Driver (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Gayle and the Hypnotist (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2004 Blue Aloha (TV Short) (executive producer)
  King of the Hill (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes, 1997 - 1998)
- Talking Shop (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- The Redneck on Rainey Street (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Hank's Back (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Stressed for Success (2004) ... (consulting producer)
- Girl, You'll Be a Giant Soon (2004) ... (consulting producer)
 2003 Life on Parole (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2003 A.U.S.A. (TV Series) (consulting producer - 7 episodes)
- The Kiss (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Sullivan, Rakoff, & Associate (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Walter's First Lawsuit (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- The Joint Report... A Love Story (2003) ... (consulting producer)
- Till Death Do Us Part (2003) ... (consulting producer)
 1995-1998 The Simpsons (TV Series) (co-producer - 29 episodes)
- Simpson Tide (1998) ... (co-producer)
- Lisa's Sax (1997) ... (co-producer)
- The Springfield Files (1997) ... (co-producer)
- El Viaje Misterioso de Nuestro Jomer (1997) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Forrester II 'The Brentening' | Bleedy Brent Forrester | Bredtrails Forrester | Brent W. Forrester | Brentrails Forrester
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's a unique, original American art form. Single-camera comedy tries to capture the magic of filmmaking; multicamera comedy tries to capture the magic of live theater. -- on the multicamera sitcom format

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed