No photo available. Represent Emma Jane Fowler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,427 this week

Emma Jane Fowler

Emma Jane Fowler was born in 1977 in Australia. She is an actress, known for Kangaroo Jack (2003), Sweetie (1989) and Come in Spinner (1990). See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emma Jane Fowler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kangaroo Jack Outback Bartender
(2003)
Sweetie Little Sweetie
(1989)
Come in Spinner Actress
(1990)
Mission Top Secret Sandy Weston / Alexandra 'Sandy' Weston / Sandy
(1994-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2003 Kangaroo Jack
Outback Bartender
 2001-2002 All Saints (TV Series)
Vicky Dernakov / Vicky / Vicki Dernakov
- An Itch to Scratch (2002) ... Vicky Dernakov
- In the Family Way (2002) ... Vicky Dernakov
- First Steps (2002) ... Vicki Dernakov
- Overload (2002) ... Vicky Dernakov
- Behind Closed Doors (2001) ... Vicky
 1997 The Adventures of Sam (TV Series)
Bridie Branscombe
- Moon Daughter (1997) ... Bridie Branscombe (voice)
- Begin Again (1997) ... (voice)
 1997 Return to Jupiter (TV Series)
Zac
- Space Pirates (1997) ... Zac
- Terminex (1997) ... Zac
- Comet (1997) ... Zac
- Ghosts (1997) ... Zac
- Virtual Thurst (1997) ... Zac
 1994-1995 Mission Top Secret (TV Series)
Sandy Weston / Sandy / Alexandra 'Sandy' Weston
- The Toymaker (1995) ... Sandy Weston
- Black Pearl (1995) ... Sandy Weston
- Treasure at Elephant Ridge (1995) ... Sandy Weston
- The Golden Voice (1995) ... Sandy Weston
- Return of the Dinosaur (1995) ... Sandy
 1994 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Cousin Coral
- Cousin Coral Comes to Visit (1994) ... Cousin Coral
 1992 My Two Wives (TV Series)
Danni
- Episode #1.13 (1992) ... Danni
- Episode #1.12 (1992) ... Danni
- Episode #1.11 (1992) ... Danni
- Episode #1.10 (1992) ... Danni
- Episode #1.9 (1992) ... Danni
 1992 The Girl Who Came Late
Schoolgirl (as Emma Fowler)
 1991 G.P. (TV Series)
Marnie Paige
- All in a Day's Work (1991) ... Marnie Paige (as Emma Fowler)
- A Weekend in the Country (1991) ... Marnie Paige (as Emma Fowler)
- Baggage (1991) ... Marnie Paige (as Emma Fowler)
- Games People Play (1991) ... Marnie Paige (as Emma Fowler)
- My Brother's Keeper (1991) ... Marnie Paige (as Emma Fowler)
 1991 Golden Fiddles (TV Mini-Series)
Rose Powell
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Rose Powell (as Emma Fowler)
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Rose Powell (as Emma Fowler)
 1990 Come in Spinner (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1989 Sweetie
Little Sweetie (as Emma Fowler)
 1988 Hills End (TV Movie)
Gussie
 1987 Rafferty's Rules (TV Series)
Little Girl
- Freedom of Choice (1987) ... Little Girl
 1986 Army Wives (TV Movie)
Tina (as Emma Fowler)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Emma-Jane Fowler | Emma Fowler

Height:

4' 11¾" (1.52 m)

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed