No photo available. Represent Jim Freeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 131,847 this week

Jim Freeman (I) (–1976)

Jim Freeman was a director and cinematographer, known for Waves of Change (1970), To Fly! (1976) and Five Summer Stories (1972). He died in 1976 in California, USA. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1362 people
created 06 May 2018
 
a list of 627 people
created 10 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Freeman's work have you seen?

Known For

Waves of Change Director
(1970)
To Fly! Director
(1976)
Five Summer Stories Cinematographer
(1972)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 1976 The Magic Rolling Board (Documentary short)
 1976 To Fly! (Documentary short)
 1973 Above San Francisco (Documentary)
 1972 Southern Success (Documentary short)
 1971 The Sunshine Sea (Documentary)
 1970 Hang Ten (Documentary short)
 1970 Waves of Change (Documentary)
 1969 Catch the Joy (Documentary short)
 1968 The Moods of Surfing (Documentary short)
 1967 Free and Easy (Documentary)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James Freeman | MacGillvray/Freeman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed