No photo available. Represent Alejandro Gamboa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,440 this week

Alejandro Gamboa

Alejandro Gamboa was born on February 2, 1954 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is a director and art director, known for The Tiger of Santa Julia (2002), The First Night (1998) and El Pantera (2007). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alejandro Gamboa's work have you seen?
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2002)
The First Night Director
(1998)
El Pantera Director
(2007)
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (26 credits)
 2015-2016 Passion and Power (TV Series) (137 episodes)
- Episode #1.137 (2016)
- Episode #1.136 (2016)
- Episode #1.135 (2016)
- Episode #1.134 (2016)
- Episode #1.133 (2016)
 2014 Amor Sin Reserva (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2012-2013 Crown of Tears (TV Series) (112 episodes)
- Almohada (2013)
 2011-2012 The One Who Couldn't Love (TV Series) (167 episodes)
- Cynthia escapó (2012)
- Nueva decepcion (2012)
 2010-2011 Teresa (TV Series) (152 episodes)
- Apoderada legal (2011)
- Beso de amor (2011)
 2009 Los exitosos Pérez (TV Series) (170 episodes)
- Episode #1.175 (2009)
- Episode #1.173 (2009)
- Episode #1.170 (2009)
- Episode #1.168 (2009)
- Episode #1.167 (2009)
 2008-2009 Un gancho al corazón (TV Series) (213 episodes)
- Episode #1.217 (2009) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.219 (2009) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.218 (2009) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.216 (2009) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.215 (2009) ... (exterior scenes)
 2007-2008 Al diablo con los guapos (TV Series) (172 episodes)
- Episode #1.175 (2008) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.174 (2008) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.173 (2007) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.172 (2007) ... (exterior scenes)
- Episode #1.171 (2007) ... (exterior scenes)
 2007 Quince años (TV Movie)
 2007 El Pantera (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Call Girls (2007)
- La monja (2007)
- Prestamistas (2007)
 2006-2007 Código postal (TV Series) (200 episodes)
- Episode #1.200 (2007)
- Episode #1.199 (2007)
- Episode #1.198 (2007)
- Episode #1.197 (2007)
- Episode #1.196 (2007)
 2004 Las Juanas (TV Series) (130 episodes)
- Episode #1.130 (2004)
- Episode #1.129 (2004)
- Episode #1.128 (2004)
- Episode #1.127 (2004)
- Episode #1.125 (2004)
 2004 Cero y van 4 (segment "Vida Express")
 2000 Crazy in Love (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2000)
 1998 La casa del naranjo (TV Mini-Series) (75 episodes)
- Episode #1.75 (1998)
- Episode #1.74 (1998)
- Episode #1.73 (1998)
- Episode #1.72 (1998)
- Episode #1.71 (1998)
 1988 Hora Marcada (TV Series)
 1985 Flores de asfalto (TV Series)
 1976 El danzón (Documentary short)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alex Gamboa | Mr. Gamboa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed