No photo available. Represent Oliver Geißen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,590 this week

Oliver Geißen

Oliver Geißen was born on August 21, 1969 in Hamburg, Germany. He is an actor, known for Die DDR-Show: Nina Hagen (2003), Die 80er Jahre Show (2002) and Top of the Pops (1998). He has been married to Christina Plate since September 19, 2009. They have one child. He was previously married to Ulrike Geißen. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 11 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Geißen's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
Die 80er Jahre Show Himself - Host
(2002-2003)
(1998)
Die Oliver Geißen Show Himself - Host
(2000-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2003 Die DDR-Show: Nina Hagen
Moderator
 2000/I Big Brother (TV Series)
Host (2000-2002)
 1998 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Deichmann Shoes (2003)

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Oliver Geissen | Olli Geißen

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Enjoyed playing soccer for Norderstedt. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed