STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 225 this week

Hugo Gélin


Hugo Gélin was born on May 4, 1980 in Paris, France. He is a producer and director, known for Two Is a Family (2016), Just Like Brothers (2012) and The Gilded Cage (2013). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2036 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 62 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 04 May 2015
 
a list of 721 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hugo Gélin's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Two Is a Family Director
(2016)
(2012)
The Gilded Cage Producer
(2013)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2020 Miss (producer) (post-production)
 2019 Love at Second Sight (producer)
 2013-2015 Casting(s) (TV Series) (producer - 40 episodes)
- Cachemire if you can (2015) ... (producer)
- Il pleut sur maman (2015) ... (producer)
- Les experts du porno (2015) ... (producer)
- Fagoune la Dragoune (2015) ... (producer)
- Les comédies musicales (2015) ... (producer)
 2013 The Gilded Cage (producer)
 2012 Just Like Brothers (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hugo Gelin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Xavier Gélin and Evelyne Gilbert. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed