STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,476 this week

Phyllis George (I)


Phyllis George was born on June 25, 1949 in Denton, Texas, USA as Phyllis Ann George. She is an actress, known for Meet the Parents (2000), My Wife Is Retarded (2007) and I've Got a Secret (1976). She was previously married to John Y. Brown and Robert Evans. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1288 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 500 people
created 25 May 2012
 
a list of 89 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 113 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phyllis George's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Meet the Parents Linda Banks
(2000)
My Wife Is Retarded Julie's Mother
(2007)
I've Got a Secret Herself - Panelist
(1976)
The $10,000 Pyramid Herself - Celebrity Contestant
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2007 My Wife Is Retarded (Short)
Julie's Mother
 2000 Meet the Parents
Linda Banks
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Never Say Never: 10 Lessons to Turn You Can't into Yes I Can". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss America 1971 | Phyllis George Brown

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son, Lincoln Brown (born 1980), graduated from the Wharton School of Business at the University of Pennsylvania. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed