STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,348 this week

Barry Goldwater (I) (1909–1998)


Barry Goldwater was born on January 1, 1909 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA as Barry Morris Goldwater. He was an actor, known for Laugh-In (1977), The Dean Martin Show (1965) and Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Dean Martin (1976). He was married to Susan Shaffer Wechsler and Margaret Johnson. He died on May 29, 1998 in Paradise Valley, Arizona. See full bio »

Which Marvel Series is on Lance Reddick's Watchlist?

After starring in some of the best TV shows ever, Lance Reddick reveals what he is watching now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barry Goldwater's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1977-1978 Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Episode #1.6 (1978) ... Guest Performer
- Episode #1.3 (1977) ... Guest Performer
- Episode #1.1 (1977) ... Guest Performer
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (39 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Conscience of a Conservative."

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Barry Goldwater | Senator Barry Goldwater

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Religious factions will go on imposing their will on others unless the decent people connected to them recognize that religion has no place in public policy. They must learn to make their views known without trying to make their views the only alternatives. See more »

Trivia:

Received the International Swimming Hall of Fame's Gold Medallion in 1983. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Conservative

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed