Al Gore (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 996 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Al Gore was born on March 31, 1948 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Albert Arnold Gore Jr. He is an actor, known for An Inconvenient Truth (2006), An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power (2017) and Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007). He has been married to Tipper Gore since May 19, 1970. They have four children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

4:44 Last Day on Earth
Wed, Dec 09 1:25 AM PST on WOMEN (584)
Futurama
The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (S7, Ep13)
Fri, Dec 11 7:00 AM PST on COMEDY (064)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 46 images
updated 15 Jan 2019
 
a list of 8 images
updated 04 Jul 2017
 
a list of 22 images
updated 21 Apr 2017
 
list image
a list of 15 images
updated 30 Mar 2017
 
a list of 43 images
updated 07 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 May 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 29 Apr 2014
 
list image
a list of 38 people
created 23 Aug 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al Gore's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2006)
Futurama: Bender's Big Score Al Gore / Al Gore's Head
(2007)
30 Rock Al Gore
(2007-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2000-2010 Futurama (TV Series)
Al Gore's Head / Al Gore
- The Futurama Holiday Spectacular (2010) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Bender's Big Score: Part 4 (2008) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Crimes of the Hot (2002) ... Al Gore's Head (voice)
- Anthology of Interest I (2000) ... Al Gore (voice, as Vice President Al Gore)
 2007-2009 30 Rock (TV Series)
Al Gore
- Sun Tea (2009) ... Al Gore
- Greenzo (2007) ... Al Gore
 2007 Futurama: Bender's Big Score (Video)
Al Gore / Al Gore's Head (voice)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (177 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (123 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit" See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 27 Articles | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Albert Gore Jr. | Al Gore Jr. | Fmr. Vice President Al Gore | Sen. Al Gore | Senator Albert Gore | Vice President Al Gore

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In every area of policy that affects the climate, President Trump has surrounded himself with a rogues' gallery of climate deniers. And they appear to be intent on doing almost everything they can to destroy a sensible climate policy. See more »

Trivia:

Was a member of the Harvard Debating Team. See more »

Trademark:

Heavy Southern accent See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed