No photo available. Represent Steve Gray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 274,076 this week

Steve Gray (I) (1944–2008)

Steve Gray was born on April 18, 1944 in Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire, England. He is known for his work on Wedding Crashers (2005), Last Night (2010) and Black Dynamite (2009). He died on September 20, 2008 in the UK. See full bio »

Died:

(age 64) in UK

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 92 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Gray's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Wedding Crashers Soundtrack
(2005)
Last Night Soundtrack
(2010)
Black Dynamite Music Department
(2009)
Green Book Soundtrack
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (6 credits)
 2009 Black Dynamite (composer: stock music)
 1980 McVicar (music arranger)
 1972-1977 Number 96 (TV Series) (composer - 1,216 episodes)
- Episode #1.1218 (1977) ... (composer: theme music - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1217 (1977) ... (composer: theme music - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1216 (1977) ... (composer: theme music - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1215 (1977) ... (composer: theme music - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1213 (1977) ... (composer: theme music - uncredited)
 1976 Seaside Special (TV Series) (musical arrangements - 1 episode)
- The Ken Dodd Blackpool Centenary Show (1976) ... (musical arrangements)
 1974 The Sound of Petula (TV Series) (special arrangements - 5 episodes)
- Petula Sings Christmas (1974) ... (special arrangements)
- The Young at Heart (1974) ... (special arrangements)
- The One Man Band (1974) ... (special arrangements)
- Off to the Movies (1974) ... (special arrangements)
- The Roaring Forties (1974) ... (special arrangements)
 1971 Villain (arrangements)
Show Show Soundtrack (36 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sky
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed