Tom Green (III)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,678 this week
Tom Green was born on July 30, 1971 in Pembroke, Ontario, Canada. He is a producer and actor, known for Freddy Got Fingered (2001), Road Trip (2000) and Charlie's Angels (2000). He was previously married to Drew Barrymore. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Charlie's Angels
Sat, May 28 8:59 PM PDT on STARZ (587)
Charlie's Angels
Sat, May 28 11:59 PM PDT on STARZ (581)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 146 images
updated 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 22 images
updated 10 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 09 May 2021
 
a list of 44 people
created 08 Jan 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Green's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Freddy Got Fingered Gord Brody
(2001)
Road Trip Barry
(2000)
(2000)
Stealing Harvard Walter P. 'Duff' Duffy
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2021 Back Home Again (Short) (executive producer)
  The Tom Green Interview (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes, 2020) (producer - 6 episodes, 2020)
- Paul Virzi (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Valley of Fire (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Macaulay Culkin (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Comedian Jim Norton (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Dog The Bounty Hunter (2020) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2020 The Tom Green Podcast (Podcast Series) (producer)
 2016 Do the Donald (Video short) (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Tom Green Live (TV Series) (executive producer - 44 episodes)
- Guest: Andrew Dice Clay (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Guests: Vern Troyer & Jimmy Pardo (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Guests: Dick Cavett & Sammy Hagar (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Guests: Jay Mohr & Bobak Ferdowsi (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Guests: John Mulaney & Aisha Tyler (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Tom Green: Live (Video) (producer)
 2012 Tom Green Live (Documentary) (executive producer - segment "documentary")
 2008 Freezer Burn: The Invasion of Laxdale (associate producer)
 2006-2007 Tom Green's House Tonight (TV Series) (executive producer - 38 episodes)
- Episode dated 27 July 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 26 July 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 25 July 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 24 July 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 23 July 2007 (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Poolside Chats with Neil Hamburger (TV Series) (producer)
 2005 Light Coming Out of Ear!!! (Short) (producer)
 2005 Bob the Butler (co-producer)
  The Tom Green Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes, 1999 - 2003) (supervising producer - 2 episodes, 1999 - 2000) (segment producer - 1 episode, 1999)
- Episode dated 13 August 2003 (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Tom Green's Cancer Special (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2000) ... (executive producer) / (supervising producer)
- Tom Meets Will Ferrell (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Billy Bob in the Village (1999) ... (executive producer)
 2002 The Tom Green Show (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2002 The Skateboard Show (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2001 The Tom Green Show: Early Exposure (Video) (community producer)
 2000 The Tom Green Cancer Special (TV Special documentary) (producer)
 1999 Tom Green: Something Smells Funny (Video) (executive producer)
 1999 Tom Green: Tonsil Hockey (Video) (executive producer)
 1999 Tom Green: Endangered Feces (Video) (producer)
Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (159 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Bigwords.com (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 5 Interviews | 7 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Drew Barrymore  (divorced)

Parents:

Mary Jane Green
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

His Worst Picture acceptance speech for Freddy Got Fingered (2001), at the Razzie Awards: "I'd just like to say to all the other nominees in the audience, I don't think I deserve this any more than any one of you. I'd like to say that, but it wouldn't be true, though!" See more »

Trivia:

Documented his battle with cancer for his TV show, The Tom Green Cancer Special (2000). See more »

Trademark:

Autographs as "Tom Green 1992", as a joke to claim he has been around for longer than he has.

Nickname:

Tom See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed