Daniel Grou


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 565 this week
Trailer
1:04 | Trailer
Daniel Grou was born on August 19, 1967 in Québec, Canada. He is a director and producer, known for 10½ (2010), Cardinal (2017) and Minuit, le soir (2005). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 129 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 
a list of 727 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 92 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 56 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Grou's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

10½ Director
(2010)
Cardinal Director
(2017-2019)
Minuit, le soir Director
(2005-2006)
King Dave Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2016-2020 Vikings (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- King of Kings (2020)
- Resurrection (2020)
- A Simple Story (2018)
 2020 Transplant (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019 Mafia Inc
 2017-2019 Cardinal (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Helen (2019)
- Mama (2019)
- Lemur (2019)
- Jack (2019)
- Roman & Irena (2019)
 2016 King Dave
 2011-2015 19-2 (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Episode #3.10 (2015) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #3.8 (2015) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #3.7 (2015) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... (as Podz)
 2014-2015 19-2 (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- School (2015)
- Partners (2014) ... (as Podz, director of original series)
 2014 Miraculum
 2012 Tu m'aimes-tu? (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... (as Podz)
 2011 Xanadu (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 La reine rouge (TV Series)
 2010 10½
 2010 7 Days
 2005-2006 Minuit, le soir (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Episode #2.7 (2006) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... (as Podz)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (as Podz)
 2006 C.A. (TV Series) (as Podz)
 2005 3 x rien (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2005 Au nom de la loi (TV Series)
 2004-2005 Les Bougon: C'est aussi ça la vie (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Au travail (2004)
- Placer Pépère (2004)
 2003 Exils (TV Movie)
 2001-2002 Vampire High (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Sunrise (2002)
- Both Sides Now (2002)
- Little Sister (2002)
 2001-2002 Big Wolf on Campus (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2001 Largo Winch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sins of the Father (2001) ... (studio sequences)
 2000 Drop the Beat (TV Series)
 1999-2000 The Hunger (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- The Falling Man (2000)
- Sin Seer (1999)
- Week Woman (1999)
 1992 Marie Carmen: Donne-toi (Video short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Daniel 'Podz' Grou | Podz
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Podz

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed