STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 529,171 this week

Meirav Gruber


Meirav Gruber was born on March 9, 1965 in Israel. She is an actress, known for Miss Entebbe (2003), In Therapy (2005) and Shabatot VeHagim (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

"The Mandalorian" — Watch the Season 2 Trailer

Watch the official trailer for Season 2 of "The Mandalorian," coming to Disney Plus Oct. 30.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meirav Gruber's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Miss Entebbe Nurit
(2003)
In Therapy Ya'el Dagan
(2005)
Shabatot VeHagim Shira Lazarov
(1999-2004)
New York Leah Alharizi
(2012-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2019 Batel the Virgin (TV Series)
Rita
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... Rita
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Rita
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Rita
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Rita
 2014-2019 Sirens (TV Series)
Edna
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... Edna
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Edna
- Episode #2.5 (2017) ... Edna
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Edna
- Song of the Sea (2014) ... Edna
 2018 Not What You Think (TV Series)
Tom's Mother
- The Represser (2018) ... Tom's Mother
 2017 Naor's Friends (TV Series)
Reuma
- Episode #4.5 (2017) ... Reuma
 2016 Crickets (Short)
Mother
 2015 Milk and Honey (TV Series)
Ofra (2015)
 2012-2014 New York (TV Series)
Leah Alharizi
- Episode #3.1 (2014) ... Leah Alharizi
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Leah Alharizi
- New York (2012) ... Leah Alharizi
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Leah Alharizi
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Leah Alharizi
 2013 Malabi Express (TV Series)
Zvia Ben-Haim
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Zvia Ben-Haim
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Zvia Ben-Haim
 2013 Funeral at Noon
Sarah
 2012 S#x Acts
Gili's Mother
 2011/II Barriers (Short)
Anat
 2006-2009 The Champion (TV Series)
Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Shmuot (2009) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Mischak Acharon (2009) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Episode #1.119 (2006) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Episode #1.113 (2006) ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
- Episode #1.1 ... Tova Gamzo-Diamnet
 2006 The Place (TV Movie)
Rahel
 2006 Nuzhat al-Fuad
Yona
 2005 In Therapy (TV Series)
Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.42 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.30 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.26 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
- Episode #1.25 (2005) ... Ya'el Dagan
 1999-2004 Shabatot VeHagim (TV Series)
Shira Lazarov
- In Memory of Yitzhak Rabin RIP (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Zichron Ya'akov (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Made in Israel (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Lo Kashir (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
- Ha-Taba'at Nafla (2004) ... Shira Lazarov
 2004 Bizman Emet (TV Movie)
Prime Minister Nomi Fitusi
 2003 Miss Entebbe
Nurit
 1998 Purple Lawns
Principal
 1997 Sha'aruriya (TV Series)
Various
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meirav Gruber Frank
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed