STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,906 this week

Eleazar Gómez


Eleazar Gómez was born on May 29, 1986 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as José Eleazar Gómez Sánchez. He is an actor, known for Así son ellas (2002), Retrato de familia (1995) and Rebelde (2004). See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 125 people
created 29 May 2015
 
a list of 4368 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 281 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eleazar Gómez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Así son ellas Arturo Calderón Corso
(2002)
Retrato de familia Octavio Preciado Mariscal (niño)
(1995)
Rebelde Leonardo Francisco Blanco
(2004)
Clase 406 Brian
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2020 La mexicana y el güero (TV Series)
Sebastián de la Mora
- En la guerra y en el amor todo se vale (2020) ... Sebastián de la Mora
- Una cortina de humo (2020) ... Sebastián de la Mora
- Yo soy el amor de tu vida (2020) ... Sebastián de la Mora
- Nadie se mete con mi mujer (2020) ... Sebastián de la Mora
- El hombre que amo eres tú (2020) ... Sebastián de la Mora
 2019 Silvia Pinal... frente a tí (TV Mini Series)
Emilio Azcárraga Milmo Joven
- El derecho a elegir (2019) ... Emilio Azcárraga Milmo Joven
 2016 Simply María (TV Series)
Juan Pablo
- Episode #1.127 (2016) ... Juan Pablo
- Episode #1.126 (2016) ... Juan Pablo
- Episode #1.125 (2016) ... Juan Pablo
- Episode #1.124 (2016) ... Juan Pablo
- Episode #1.123 (2016) ... Juan Pablo
 2014-2015 Italian Bride (TV Series)
Benito
- Episode #1.177 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.176 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.175 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.174 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.173 (2015) ... Benito
 2012-2013 Amores verdaderos (TV Series)
Roy Pavia
- Gran final: Part 3 (2013) ... Roy Pavia
- Gran final: Part 2 (2013) ... Roy Pavia
- Dolor de padre (2013) ... Roy Pavia
- Boda gay (2013) ... Roy Pavia
- Sueño por cumplir (2013) ... Roy Pavia
 2012 Miss XV: Sueña Princesa (TV Series)
Alejandro 'Alexis' Reyes Méndez
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Alejandro 'Alexis' Reyes Méndez
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Alejandro 'Alexis' Reyes Méndez
- Nats Celosa (2012) ... Alejandro 'Alexis' Reyes Méndez
 2011 Momentos (TV Movie)
Santiago
 2011 Timeless Love (TV Series)
Aníbal Cuevas
- Duelo a muerte (2011) ... Aníbal Cuevas
- El paradero de Renata (2011) ... Aníbal Cuevas
- No más Renata (2011) ... Aníbal Cuevas
- Accidente (2011) ... Aníbal Cuevas
 2009 Atrévete a soñar (TV Series)
Mateo
- Rescate (2009) ... Mateo
- Con quién (2009) ... Mateo
- ¿Nos conocemos? (2009) ... Mateo
- Parte II: Llegando a la ciudad (2009) ... Mateo
- Parte I: Inesperado reencuentro (2009) ... Mateo
 2008 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Sebastián
- Súper amigas (2008) ... Sebastián
 2008 Pecados de una profesora (Video)
Abel Franco
 2008 Las tontas no van al cielo (TV Series)
Charly Morales
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Charly Morales
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Charly Morales
 2007 Species: The Awakening (Video)
Student #3
 2007 Lola: Érase una vez (TV Series)
Adrián
- Lola: Érase una vez (2007) ... Adrián
 2004-2005 Inocente de ti (TV Series)
Víctor González
- Episode #1.130 (2005) ... Víctor González
- Episode #1.129 (2005) ... Víctor González
- Episode #1.128 (2005) ... Víctor González
- Episode #1.127 (2005) ... Víctor González
- Episode #1.126 (2005) ... Víctor González
 2004 Rebelde (TV Series)
Leonardo Francisco Blanco
- Capítulo 1 (2004) ... Leonardo Francisco Blanco
 2002-2003 Clase 406 (TV Series)
Brian
- Episode #4.7 (2003) ... Brian
- Episode #3.7 (2003) ... Brian
- Episode #2.36 (2002) ... Brian
- Episode #2.33 (2002) ... Brian
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... Brian
 2002 Así son ellas (TV Series)
Arturo Calderón Corso
- Gran Final (2002) ... Arturo Calderón Corso
- Episode #1.89 (2002) ... Arturo Calderón Corso
- Episode #1.88 (2002) ... Arturo Calderón Corso
- Episode #1.87 (2002) ... Arturo Calderón Corso
- Episode #1.86 (2002) ... Arturo Calderón Corso
 1999 A Christmas Carol (TV Mini Series)
Kevin (1999)
 1997-1998 Mi pequeña traviesa (TV Series)
Quique González
- Episode #1.100 (1998) ... Quique González
- Episode #1.99 (1998) ... Quique González
- Episode #1.98 (1998) ... Quique González
- Episode #1.97 (1998) ... Quique González
- Episode #1.96 (1998) ... Quique González
 1996 Azul (TV Series)
Lupito
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Lupito
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Lupito
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Lupito
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Lupito
 1996 Luz Clarita (TV Series)
El Chanclas
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... El Chanclas
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... El Chanclas
- Luz Clarita (1996) ... El Chanclas
 1995 Al derecho y al derbez (TV Series)
- Episode #4.1 (1995)
 1995 Retrato de familia (TV Series)
Octavio Preciado Mariscal (niño)
- Retrato de Familia (1995) ... Octavio Preciado Mariscal (niño)
 1993 The Last Battle
Mon
 1993 Se equivocó la cigüeña
Pedrito
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charol Eli

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actress Zoraida Gómez.

Nickname:

Eley

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed