No photo available. Represent Marit Hamdahl? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,527,944 this week

Marit Hamdahl

Marit Hamdahl was born on May 10, 1945 in Oslo, Norway. She is an actress, known for Erasmus Montanus (1971), Izzat (2005) and Ta den ring (1982). See full bio »

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marit Hamdahl's work have you seen?

Known For

(1971)
Izzat Rektor
(2005)
Ta den ring Bibliotekar
(1982)
Closed Ward Actress
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2005 Izzat
Rektor
 2003 Fox Grønland (TV Series)
Buruks nabodame
- Far holder datter innesperret (2003) ... Buruks nabodame
 1982 Ta den ring (TV Mini-Series)
Bibliotekar
- Tilfeldig møte (1982) ... Bibliotekar
 1981 Septembermordet (TV Movie)
Marit
 1978 The Guardians
Frk. Thorgren
 1976/I Erika (TV Movie)
Erika
 1973 Barselstuen (TV Movie)
Barselkvinnen
 1972 Sirkulæret (TV Movie)
Maria
 1972 Closed Ward
 1971 Helten på den grøne øya (TV Movie)
Susan Bradey
 1971 Erasmus Montanus (TV Movie)
Lisbet
 1970 Rivalen (TV Movie)
Nina
 1970 Nattmagasinet (TV Short)
Ella
 1970 Privattimen (TV Movie)
The new pupil
 1970 Selma Brøter (TV Movie)
Frøken Kittelsen
 1970 Frakt under havet (TV Movie)
Catherine
 1970 Kjemp for alt hva du har kjært (TV Short)
Datteren
 1969 Fremad marsj! (TV Short)
 1969 Frøken Rosita (TV Movie)
2. Dros
 1969 Faderen (TV Movie)
Bertha
 1968 Skipper Worse (TV Mini-Series)
Henriette
- Sara og Henriette (1968) ... Henriette
- Den hellige ektestand (1968) ... Henriette
- Madam Torvestad (1968) ... Henriette
- Redningsmannen (1968) ... Henriette
- Hjemkomsten (1968) ... Henriette
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marit Hamdal
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed