No photo available. Represent Jesús Hermida? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,656,353 this week

Jesús Hermida (I) (–2015)

Jesús Hermida was born as Jesús Hermida Pineda. He was a director and actor, known for Su turno (1981), Por la mañana (1987) and Telemaratón 1997 (1997). He was married to Begoña Fernández and María Nieves. He died on March 4, 2015 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Sundance 2021 Stars in Unforgettable Early Roles

These 2021 Sundance Film Festival headliners became household names thanks to some unforgettable roles early in their careers.

Watch the video

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 27 Jun 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 04 May 2017
 
a list of 801 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jesús Hermida's work have you seen?
8 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Su turno Director
(1981-1983)
Por la mañana Director
(1987-1989)
(1997)
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2009 Regreso a la Luna (TV Special)
 2006 Las 50 imágenes de nuestra vida (TV Special)
 1999 Los comunes (TV Series)
 1998 Telemaratón 1998 (TV Special)
 1997 Telemaratón 1997 (TV Special)
 1996-1997 La hora H (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.1 (1996)
 1995 Telemaratón (TV Special)
 1994 Hermida y Cía (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989-1990 A mi manera (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 1988-1989 Por la mañana (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1981-1983 Su turno (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- La infidelidad (1983)
- La pareja (1982)
- Los 60 y los 80 (1982)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jesus Hermida
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Famuous radio and TV announcer in Spain. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed