No photo available. Represent Rowdy Herrington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,918 this week

Rowdy Herrington

Rowdy Herrington was born in 1951 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Road House (1989), Striking Distance (1993) and Repo Man (1984). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars, including Jennifer Love Hewitt and more.

See the entire gallery

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Striking Distance
Sun, Mar 14 4:12 AM PDT on STZENS (606)
Striking Distance
Sun, Mar 14 2:10 PM PDT on STZENS (606)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 723 people
created 04 Jan 2020
 
a list of 2083 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 1027 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 31 Dec 2019
 
a list of 424 people
created 09 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rowdy Herrington's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Road House Director
(1989)
(1993)
Repo Man Camera and Electrical Department
(1984)
The Stickup Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2003 I Witness
 2002 The Stickup (directed by)
 1992 Gladiator
 1990 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1989 Road House
 1988 Jack's Back
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rowdy Harrington | Rowdy L. Herrington

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed