STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,666 this week

Anna-Elena Herzog


Anna-Elena Herzog was born on July 12, 1987 in Hamburg, West Germany. She is an actress, known for The Peppercorns (1999), Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (1997) and Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 05 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna-Elena Herzog's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1999-2008)
Ein Mann steht seine Frau Brunhild Winkelmann
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1999-2004 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Jana
- Die Bladerbande (2004) ... Jana
- Der Chip (2003) ... Jana
- Tödlicher Müll (2003) ... Jana
- Der Zeuge (2003) ... Jana
- Kampf um Hoppetosse (2003) ... Jana
 2000 Ein Mann steht seine Frau (TV Series)
Brunhild Winkelmann
- Die Verwandlung (2000) ... Brunhild Winkelmann
 1997 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series)
Melanie
- Sprung ins kalte Wasser (1997) ... Melanie
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Jana
- Ein neuer Anfang (2008) ... Jana (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anna E. Herzog

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed