STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,006 this week

Kate Humble (I)


Kate Humble was born on December 12, 1968 in Wimbledon, London, England as Katherine Humble. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Survival Island (1992), The Battle of Britain: 3 Days That Saved the Nation (2020) and Parallel 9 (1992). She has been married to Ludo Graham since 1992. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 187 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 36 people
created 16 May 2017
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kate Humble's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Survival Island Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1992)
Parallel 9 Additional Crew
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1990 Spymaker: The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (TV Movie)
The Red-Head (as Lauren Heston)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Article: "Head for the Hills [Swede Dreams]" by Kate Humble, The Independent Traveller, 29th September 2006, pg 6 -9, Independent News & Media Limited

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kate Graham | Lauren Heston
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her sheepdog] I always think she looks like a cross between David Bowie and Basil Brush. See more »

Trivia:

She's suffered from Malaria twice. When she was 31, she caught Cerebral Malaria during a visit to Zanzibar and had to spend a week recovering in hospital. Two years later, she caught it again on a trip to Ghana. See more »

Trademark:

Tousled blonde hair

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed