Tree Adams


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,092 this week
Clip
1:54 | Clip
Tree Adams approaches the sound of a wooden spoon mashing potatoes, church bells tolling in Corsica, or air/a signal pushing through a tube mic pre with equal interest. Any of these could inspire a fresh way to tell a story with music, which is what he does. Equally at home conducting a large orchestra, programming beats in the studio, cranking ... See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tree Adams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The 100 Composer
(2016-2019)
Californication Composer
(2007-2014)
(2017-2019)
Reach Me Composer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (67 credits)
 2019 Bullyproof (Short) (completed)
 2017-2019 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series) (55 episodes)
- Matthew 5:9 (2019)
- Spies & Lies (2019)
- Overlooked (2019)
- Bad Apple (2019)
 2016-2019 The 100 (TV Series) (55 episodes)
- Ashes to Ashes (2019)
- Matryoshka (2019)
 2019 American Style (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- 21st Century Vogue (2019) ... (music)
- Material World (2019) ... (music)
- Born to Be Wild (2019) ... (music)
- War Boots to Work Suits (2019) ... (music)
 2017 Borderland (Video) (music by)
  Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (9 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (composer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Commencement (2017)
- A Problem Like Maria (2017) ... (composer)
 2016 Telltale (Short)
 2015 Disney as Told by Emoji (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 The Lizzie Borden Chronicles (TV Mini-Series) (composer - 8 episodes)
- Capsize (2015) ... (composer)
- The Sister's Grimke (2015) ... (composer)
- Fugitive Kind (2015) ... (composer)
- Cold Storage (2015) ... (composer)
- Welcome to Maplecroft (2015) ... (composer)
 2014-2015 Sirens (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Sub-Primal Fears (2015)
- No Love (2015)
- Balls (2015)
- Charbroiled (2015)
 2012-2015 Perception (TV Series) (37 episodes)
- Run (2015)
- Romeo (2015)
- Mirror (2015)
- Meat (2015)
- Brainstorm (2015)
 2014 Reach Me
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Red or Black (2014)
- Falcon's Nest (2014)
- Honor Thy Mother (2014)
 2007-2014 Californication (TV Series) (84 episodes)
- Grace (2014)
- Daughter (2014)
 2014 Swelter
 2014 Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (TV Movie)
 2013 Jeanne (Short)
 2013/I Run
 2012 Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (TV Movie)
 2012 Harvard Park (TV Movie documentary)
 2012 We the Party
 2012 Blue-Eyed Butcher (TV Movie)
 2011 Deadly Sibling Rivalry (TV Movie)
 2011 Carnal Innocence (TV Movie)
 2011 Justice for Natalee Holloway (TV Movie)
 2011 The Craigslist Killer (TV Movie)
 2010 The Good Guys (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Partners (2010) ... (composed by)
- Cop Killer (2010) ... (composed by)
- Supercops (2010) ... (composed by)
- The Getaway (2010) ... (composed by)
- Silence of the Dan (2010) ... (composed by)
 2010 The Booth at the End (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Start. See What Happens (2010) ... (original music by)
 2010 Mob Rules
 2010 World's End
 2009 Mario's Green House (TV Series)
 2009 In Plain Sight (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Let's Get It Ahn (2009)
- Training Video (2009)
- Jailbait (2009)
 2008 Emilio
 2008/I Keith
 2008 Canterbury's Law (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Baggage (2008)
 2008 Welcome to the Captain (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Mr. Big Meeting (2008)
- The Letter (2008)
- Pilot (2008)
 2007 The Bronx Is Burning (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Caught! (2007)
- Past Combatants (2007)
- Team in Turmoil (2007)
- The Straw (2007)
 2007 Welcome to the Parker (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2005-2007 Reba (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- The Housewarming (2007)
- Cheyenne's Rival (2007)
 2007 The 2007 Miss America Pageant (TV Special)
 2006 Hard Luck (Video)
 2006 Iraq for Sale: The War Profiteers (Documentary)
 2006 Tabloid Wars (TV Series documentary)
 2006 Driving Force (TV Series)
 2006 Wasted
 2005 Going Hollywood (TV Series)
 2005 2005 Taurus World Stunt Awards (TV Special)
 2005 The Hunt for the BTK Killer (TV Movie)
 2005 Studio House (TV Movie)
 2004 Ultimatum (TV Series documentary)
 2004 Liar! (Short)
 2004 No Ordinary Hero (Short)
 2004 2004 Taurus World Stunt Awards (TV Special)
 2003 Urban Rescuers (Documentary short)
 2003 2003 ABC World Stunt Awards (TV Special)
 2002 Adoption (TV Series)
 2002 Raising Dad (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Bully (2002)
- The Math Problem (2002)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Adam Hirsh

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed