STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,225 this week

Eamonn Holmes


Eamonn Holmes was born on December 3, 1959 in Belfast, Northern Ireland. He is an actor, known for The All Star Impressions Show (2009), Sky News: Sunrise (1989) and Hollyoaks (1995). He has been married to Ruth Langsford since June 26, 2010. They have one child. He was previously married to Gabrielle Holmes. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 126 people
created 05 Dec 2019
 
a list of 12 people
created 07 Nov 2012
 
a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eamonn Holmes's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Sky News: Sunrise Self - Presenter / Self -Presenter / Self - Broadcaster
(2005-2017)
Hollyoaks Eamonn Holmes
(2013)
Mongrels Eamonn Holmes
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2019 Fisherman's Friends
Eamonn Holmes
 2018 Keith Lemon: Coming in America (TV Series)
Donald Trump
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Donald Trump
 2017 Biggleton (TV Series)
Narrator
- Babysitting (2017) ... Narrator
- Traffic Jam (2017) ... Narrator
 2016 Diddy TV (TV Series)
Diddy Guest Star
- It's Christmas (2016) ... Diddy Guest Star
 2015 The Keith Lemon Sketch Show (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Eamonn Holmes
 2014 D' Mrs. Brown's Boys Movie
Eamonn Holmes
 2013 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- Episode #1.3539 (2013) ... Eamonn Holmes
 2011 Anna & Katy (TV Series)
Show Host
- Pilot (2011) ... Show Host
 2010 Mongrels (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- Nelson the Naughty Arsonist (2010) ... Eamonn Holmes
 2010 Shameless (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- Keep It in the Family (2010) ... Eamonn Holmes
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Special)
Elvis Presley
 2008 A Deal Is a Deal
TV Newsreader (voice, uncredited)
 2007 Annually Retentive (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Eamonn Holmes
 2003 PJ's Bedtime (TV Series)
Storyteller (2003)
 2000 Bob Martin (TV Series)
Eamonn Holmes
- The X-Files (2000) ... Eamonn Holmes
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (228 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Telewest Communications Promotional Video (voice-over)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eamonn Holmes OBE

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on presenting Miss Northern Ireland in 1985] I think I probably killed off the beauty contest on TV.

Trivia:

Father with Gabrielle of Declan (b. 1989), Rebecca (b. 1991) and Niall (b. 1993). See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed