STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,569 this week

Raman Hui


Raman Hui was born in 1963. He is known for his work on Monster Hunt (2015), Shrek the Third (2007) and Shrek (2001). See full bio »

Born:

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 198 people
created 12 Dec 2010
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 663 images
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 151 people
created 03 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raman Hui's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Monster Hunt Director
(2015)
Shrek the Third Director
(2007)
Shrek Animation Department
(2001)
Shrek 2 Animation Department
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (17 credits)
 2015-2016 Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series short) (animation director - 24 episodes)
- Maces and Talons, Part One (2016) ... (animation director)
- A Time to Skrill (2016) ... (animation director)
- Snow Way Out (2016) ... (animation director)
- Shock and Awe (2016) ... (animation director)
- Edge of Disaster: Part Two (2016) ... (animation director)
 2012-2014 DreamWorks Dragons (TV Series) (animation director - 38 episodes)
- Cast Out: Part II (2014) ... (animation director)
- Cast Out, Part I (2014) ... (animation director)
- Bing! Bam! Boom! (2014) ... (animation director)
- Smoke Gets in Your Eyes (2014) ... (animation director)
- The Eel Effect (2014) ... (animation director)
 2011 Puss in Boots (additional story artist)
 2010 Shrek Forever After (additional story artist)
 2009 Merry Madagascar (TV Short) (animator) / (story artist)
 2007 Shrek the Halls (TV Short) (animator)
 2004-2005 Father of the Pride (TV Series short) (animation director - 14 episodes)
- The Siegfried and Roy Fantasy Experience Movie (2005) ... (animation director)
- Stage Fright (2005) ... (animation director)
- Original Pilot (2004) ... (animation director)
- Thanksgiving Episode (2004) ... (animation director)
- Sarmoti Moves In (2004) ... (animation director)
 2005 Madagascar (additional animator)
 2004 Shrek 2 (supervising animator)
 2003 Shrek 4-D (Video short) (supervising animator)
 2001 Shrek (character designer) / (supervising animator)
 2000 Fat Cat on a Diet (Short) (animator)
 1998 Antz (character designer) / (supervising animator)
 1995 The Simpsons (TV Series) (computer animation - 1 episode)
- Treehouse of Horror VI (1995) ... (computer animation: PDI)
 1994 Angels in the Outfield (animation director)
 1991 The Last Halloween (TV Short) (character animator)
 1991 Muppet*vision 3-D (Short) (animator)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shing-Ngai Raman Hui

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed