Phil Jackson (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,358 this week
Trailer
0:30 | Trailer
Phil Jackson was born on September 17, 1945 in Deer Lodge, Montana, USA as Philip Douglas Jackson. He was previously married to June Perry and Maxine Monkman. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Kobe Bryant's Muse
Mon, Oct 21 6:00 AM PDT on SHOWX (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 244 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 73 people
created 26 Jan 2012
 
a list of 173 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 
a list of 63 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 233 people
created 07 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Jackson's work have you seen?

Known For

Unconquered Dobbins
(1989)
The Flow Actor
1 Love Himself
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Unconquered (TV Movie)
Dobbins
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with Kareem Abdul-Jabbar and print ad for TD Waterhouse Group financial services firm (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 19 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you meet the Buddha in the lane, feed him the ball. See more »

Trivia:

After being away from the NBA for a year, has re-signed with the Los Angeles Lakers as head coach. See more »

Trademark:

Natty dress attire See more »

Nickname:

Bones See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed