Caitlyn Jenner


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,418 this week
Trailer
1:48 | Trailer
Caitlyn Jenner was born on October 28, 1949 in Mount Kisco, New York, USA as William Bruce Jenner. She is an actress, known for Can't Stop the Music (1980), Jack and Jill (2011) and The Hungover Games (2014). She was previously married to Kris Jenner, Linda Thompson and Chrystie Jenner. See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Tales of a Third Grade Nothing (S7, Ep6)
Fri, Feb 26 10:30 PM PST on KDOC (019)
Family Guy
Tales of a Third Grade Nothing (S7, Ep6)
Fri, Feb 26 10:30 PM PST on KDOCDT (1231)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 Feb 2020
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 Aug 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 
a list of 22 people
created 13 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caitlyn Jenner's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1980)
Jack and Jill Bruce Jenner
(2011)
The Hungover Games Skip Bayflick
(2014)
The Fall Guy Bruce Jenner
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
  Duke of the Valley (TV Series) (post-production)
Heather
- Pilot ... Heather
 2020 MTV Cribs (TV Series)
 2016 Transparent (TV Series)
Caitlyn Jenner
- To Sardines and Back (2016) ... Caitlyn Jenner
 2014 The Hungover Games
Skip Bayflick (as Bruce Jenner)
 2011/I Jack and Jill
Bruce Jenner (as Bruce Jenner)
 2008 Family Guy (TV Series)
Bruce Jenner
- Tales of a Third Grade Nothing (2008) ... Bruce Jenner (voice)
 2002 King of the Hill (TV Series)
- Torch Song Hillogy (2002) ... (voice, as Bruce Jenner)
 2000 Who's Watching Who? (TV Movie)
Starring (as Bruce Jenner)
 1999 The Big Tease
Bruce Jenner (as Bruce Jenner)
 1992 Original Intent (Video)
Dan Logan (as Bruce Jenner)
 1990 Man Called Sarge, A
Special Appearance (as Bruce Jenner)
 1986 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Lover Boy Bob
- Miss Mom/Who's the Champ/Gopher's Delusion (1986) ... Lover Boy Bob (as Bruce Jenner)
 1985 Me and Mom (TV Series)
Vince Galadori - Limo Driver
- Pilot (1985) ... Vince Galadori - Limo Driver (as Bruce Jenner)
 1985 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Zak Farrell
- Sudden Death (1985) ... Zak Farrell (as Bruce Jenner)
 1985 Silver Spoons (TV Series)
Bruce Jenner
- Trouble with Words (1985) ... Bruce Jenner (as Bruce Jenner)
 1984 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Bruce Jenner
- The Winner (1984) ... Bruce Jenner (as Bruce Jenner)
 1981 CHiPs (TV Series)
Officer Steve McLeish / Steve McLeish
- Concours d'Elegance (1981) ... Officer Steve McLeish (as Bruce Jenner)
- Fast Money (1981) ... Officer Steve McLeish (as Bruce Jenner)
- Finders Keepers (1981) ... Officer Steve McLeish (as Bruce Jenner)
- Diamond in the Rough (1981) ... Officer Steve McLeish (as Bruce Jenner)
- Anything But the Truth (1981) ... Officer Steve McLeish (as Bruce Jenner)
 1981 Grambling's White Tiger (TV Movie)
Jim Gregory (as Bruce Jenner)
 1980 Can't Stop the Music
Ron White (as Bruce Jenner)
 1980 The Golden Moment: An Olympic Love Story (TV Movie) (as Bruce Jenner)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (143 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Tropicana Orange Juice (late 70s) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 26 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

@caitlynjenner | Bruce | Bruce Jenner

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Start early and begin raising the bar throughout the day. See more »

Trivia:

Former stepfather-in-law of Lamar Odom and Kris Humphries. See more »

Nickname:

Bruiser

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed