Lyndon B. Johnson (I) (1908–1973)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,183 this week
Trailer
3:46 | Trailer
Lyndon B. Johnson was born on August 27, 1908 in Stonewall, Texas, USA as Lyndon Baines Johnson. He was married to Lady Bird Johnson. He died on January 22, 1973 in Stonewall. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Forrest Gump
Thu, Nov 26 8:44 PM PST on STZE (627)
Forrest Gump
Sun, Nov 29 3:36 AM PST on STZECL (647)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 23 Jan 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 103 people
created 02 Aug 2019
 
a list of 44 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyndon B. Johnson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2018 Winchester (special thanks)
 2017/I Jigsaw (special thanks)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (355 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded a spoken word album, "Dogs Have Always Been My Friends - Lyndon Johnson Reminisces," in the late 1960s that was featured in a segment on Late Show with David Letterman (1993).

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 13 Print Biographies | 22 Portrayals | 6 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Lindon B. Johnson | Lyndon Baines Johnson | Lyndon B Johnson | Lyndon Johnson | President Lyndon B. Johnson | President Lyndon Johnson | Sen. Lyndon B. Johnson | Johnson

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on J. Edgar Hoover, as quoted in the New York Times / 31 October 1971] It's probably better to have him inside the tent pissing out, than outside the tent pissing in. See more »

Trivia:

He was interred at the LBJ Ranch in Blanco County, Texas. See more »

Trademark:

Known for speaking in clear certain terms with use of Southern metaphors and casual swearing See more »

Nickname:

L.B.J. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed