No photo available. Represent Jarno Jokinen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 425,814 this week

Jarno Jokinen (I)

Jarno Jokinen was born on March 21, 1978 in Vantaa, Finland. He is an actor, known for Tarkkis (1986), Kasvukipuja (2016) and Kyllä isä osaa (1994). See full bio »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarno Jokinen's work have you seen?

Known For

Tarkkis Ville
(1986-1987)
Kasvukipuja Jannen ja Annin isä
(2016)
(1994-1995)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Uusi päivä (TV Series)
Kiristäjä / Kiristäjä 2
- Salaisuuden vartijat (2018) ... Kiristäjä
- Tiedustelija (2018) ... Kiristäjä
- Löytö (2018) ... Kiristäjä 2
 2018 Elojuhla (Short)
Pentti
 2016 Kasvukipuja
Jannen ja Annin isä
 2000 Kaikki kotona (TV Series)
Hannu
- Vikaa korvien välissä (2000) ... Hannu
- Seurustelua (2000) ... Hannu
- Häätö (2000) ... Hannu
- Virkatodistus (2000) ... Hannu
- Kavereita (2000) ... Hannu
 1994-1995 Kyllä isä osaa (TV Series)
Jussi
- Postia (1995) ... Jussi
- Mummon sisko ja isän veli (1995) ... Jussi
- Avaruusolio (1995) ... Jussi
- Kortit kertoo (1995) ... Jussi
- Korkoa koron päälle (1995) ... Jussi
 1990 Ihme juttu (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Kaatis (TV Series)
Ville
- Vapaita kuin taivaan linnut (1988) ... Ville
- Kaupungille naisiin (1988) ... Ville
- Kesätöitä (1988) ... Ville
 1987 Mummo (TV Series)
Poika
- Ennustus (1987) ... Poika (uncredited)
 1986-1987 Tarkkis (TV Series)
Ville
- Luokkaretki (1987) ... Ville
- Vanhempienilta (1987) ... Ville
- Näpistys (1987) ... Ville
- Varkaita (1987) ... Ville
- Keskiviikkona on disko (1986) ... Ville
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ahti Jokinen

Nickname:

Jaska

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed