No photo available. Represent Sara Karloff? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,558 this week

Sara Karloff

Sara Karloff was born on November 23, 1938 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Sarah Jane Karloff. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 07 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Karloff's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

My Lovely Monster Sara Karloff
(1991)
Deader Country Ship Computer / Dale's Wife
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2008 The Mummy 75th Anniversary Tribute (Video short) (researcher)
 2002 The Frankenstein Files: How Hollywood Made a Monster (Video documentary) (Boris Karloff licences courtesy of)
 1999 Mummy Dearest: A Horror Tradition Unearthed (Video documentary short) (likeness: Boris Karloff)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sara Karloff Cotten
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her father, Boris Karloff, divorcing her mother and why he married her mother's best friend] I don't have the faintest clue what went wrong... but at the same time, he married my stepmother the day after the divorce was final. See more »

Trivia:

Had 2 children, Michael and David. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed